?

Log in

Yeaaa Blue! [entries|friends|calendar]
rowblue

The text, links, and pictures you want in your sidebar.
.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Sep 2004|05:50pm]

daisan
Hey there! Just wanted to promote the new community um_sports for all University of Michigan sports. Right now it's mainly football, but we'd love to branch out into any and all Wolverine athletics. If you're a fan, come join us for discussions about our team and their prospects!
hit it

hi!! [13 Sep 2004|09:24pm]
louie_girll
[ mood | sleepy ]

I do!!
Thanks for posting mer!

How was your row today??

hit it

BIRTHDAY SHOUTOUTS!!!!!!! [13 Sep 2004|09:09pm]

armadillof
[ mood | sore ]

Happy Birthday to Leah & Hillary!!!!!!!!!!!

Good way to start out the week.... :D

(do ppl actually read this thing?)

hit it

[29 Jun 2004|01:51pm]

tegboarder
Hey everyone. I haven't joined the community because I don't go to Michigan but I do go to the University of Colorado at Boulder and I am planning on joining crew this upcoming year. So hey, if any of you people come out to Colorado for a regatta or vica versa, drop me a messege.
1 stroke hit it

Yeah Blue!!!! [02 Jun 2004|03:47pm]

armadillof
Awesome work in Sacramento girls!!! :D

Mer :D
1 stroke hit it

yeah blue!!! [29 May 2004|10:29pm]

armadillof
[ mood | excited ]

GO FOR IT BLUE!!!!!!!!!

...checking the updates as they come in...

Mer :)

hit it

[28 May 2004|11:53am]
louie_girll
1V just won their heat.
2V got third.
1V4 got 5th.
hit it

Friday: HEATS! [28 May 2004|11:35am]
louie_girll
[ mood | indescribable ]

TODAY IS THE DAY!!!


GOOD LUCK IN HEATS!


 


Some pictures from Cali!Collapse )

hit it

YEAH BLUE!!!! [28 May 2004|08:35am]

armadillof
Let's have racing off to a great start!
YEAH BLUE! :D
hit it

5th attempt [20 May 2004|01:53pm]

the_polanski
hi guys!!
ok now i really think i figured this shit out! thanx lou!! xoxoxoxo GO BLUE
1 stroke hit it

RESULTS [16 May 2004|01:38pm]
louie_girll
[ mood | confused ]

1V8: 3rd place behind OSU and Virginia
2V8: 2nd place behind Virginia
1V4: 6th place behind Virginia, Wisco, OSU, Clemson, Notre Dame
2V4: 1st Place!!!!!!!

YEAAAAAAAAA 2V4!

hit it

WoohOO [15 May 2004|05:01pm]
louie_girll
[ mood | anxious ]

All 4 Michigan varsity boats made it to the final!!!!! YEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA MICHIGAN~!!!!!! Gettin ready to kick some ass tomorrow
Love u girls!!!
p.s. miss u amandas and jess ♥

hit it

let's go BLUE! [15 May 2004|12:58pm]

armadillof
1 day down....
finals tomorrow....
Let's take them down!!!!!
hit it

[13 May 2004|07:16am]
louie_girll
[ mood | excited ]

AND WE'RE OFF!!!!!

hit it

yeah michigan... [12 May 2004|10:19am]
xiheartboysx
[ mood | ditzy ]

just wanted to say good luck in oakridge this weekend ladies. kick some ass because remember, if you don't win i'm gonna hunt y'all down and kick your asses:-P

ROW BLUE!


oh and everyone i won't see until next fall, have fun this summer!

2 strokes hit it

ok here it is [11 May 2004|07:34pm]
louie_girll
[ mood | optimistic ]

Hi guys!! Welcome to our new UM Rowing community! I know we have lots of people who are members or at least read everyones entries so now we have a place where everyone can post! (Even you OB)!
I want to say GREAT JOB this week, I know it's been tough for some but it's almost over and we're on our way to regionals in the dirrty south ;)
...AND HERE COMES MICHIGAN
♥ ♥ ♥

hit it

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]